Currently not accepting online orders

Flame Subs | Dearborn Heights
22028 Ford Road, Dearborn Heights, MI
Subs

Original Chicken Sub
Grilled Chicken, Lettuce, Tomato, Pickle, Mayo$14.49
Flame Sub
Grilled Chicken, Bell Pepper, Mushroom, Onion, Banana Pepper, Lettuce, Tomato, Pickles, Corn, Flame Sauce, Buffalo Sauce$14.49
Fajita Sub
Grilled Chicken, Bell Pepper, Onion, Mushroom, Cheese, Fajita Sauce, Avocado Mayo, Corn, Lettuce$14.99
Fransisco Sub
Grilled Chicken, Cheese, Lettuce, Corn, Mushroom, Fransisco Sauce$14.49
Chipotle Chicken Sub
Crispy Chicken, Lettuce, Mayo, Pickle, Chipotle, Corn, Cheese$14.99
Escalope Sub
Crispy chicken, Fries, Ketchup, Pickles, Coleslaw, Garlic$14.49
Crispy Chicken Sub
Crispy Chicken, Corn, Pickles, Mayo, Ranch, Lettuce$14.49
Chicken Bacon Ranch Sub
Grilled Chicken, Turkey Bacon, Lettuce, Ranch$14.99
Nashville Chicken Sub
Crispy Chicken, Nashville sauce, Coleslaw, Pickles, Flame Sauce$14.99
Flaming Fries Sub
Fries, Garlic, Coleslaw, Pickles, Ketchup, Flame Sauce$13.99
Mushroom Steak Sub
Thinly Sliced Steak, Lettuce, Mushrooms, Bell Pepper, Onion, Pickle, Tomato, Italian Herbs, Cheese, Mayo$14.99
Philadelphia Sub
Ribeye Steak, Lettuce, Mushrooms, Bell Pepper, Onion, Cheese, Avocado Mayo$14.99
Sujuk Sub
Sujuk, Garlic, Tomato, Pickle, Pomegranate Molasses, Mayo Lettuce$15.99
Turkey Sub
Turkey, Lettuce, Tomato, Mayo, Italian Herbs, Cheese$14.99
Shrimp Sub
Shrimp, Lettuce, Pickles, Corn, Mayo, Flame Sauce$15.99
Veggie Sub
Olives, Corn, Banana Peppers, Tomato, Pickles, Bell Peppers, Mushrooms, Onion, Mayo, Lettuce$12.49
Salads
Bowls

Chicken Shawarma Bowl
Yellow Rice, Chicken Shawarma, Lettuce, Tomato, Raw Onion, Ranch, Garlic$14.99
Meat Shawarma Bowl
Meat Shawarma, Yellow Rice, Lettuce, Tomato, Raw Onion, Tahini, Pomegranate Molasses$16.99
Fransisco Bowl
Yellow Rice, Fransisco Chicken, Mushroom, Lettuce, Corn, Pickle, Fransisco Sauce$15.99
Fajita Bowl
Yellow Rice, Chicken, Onion, Bell Pepper, Mushroom, Fajita Sauce, lettuce, tomato, corn, ranch, avocado mayo$15.99
Shrimp Bowl
Yellow Rice, Shrimp, Lettuce, Tomato, Onion, Ranch$17.99
The Hamzzz Steak Bowl
Yellow Rice, Steak, Mushroom, Bell Pepper, Onion, Italian Herbs, Lettuce, Pickle, Tomato, Ranch$18.99
Charlies Chipotle Bowl
Yellow Rice, Crispy Chicken, Chipotle sauce, Lettuce, Corn, Tomato, Garlic, Ranch$17.99
Beast Mode Trio Bowl
Yellow Rice, Grilled Chicken, Steak, Shrimp, Cheese, Bell Peppers, Mushrooms, Onions, Lettuce, Corn, Pickles, Italian Herbs, Ranch, Chipotle$21.99
Burgers

Flame Burger
Beef Patty, White Cheddar Cheese, Raw Onion, Tomato, Coleslaw, Jalapeno Popper, Ketchup, Burger Sauce. Served with a side of fries.$13.99
Zinger Burger
Crispy Chicken, Nacho Cheese Sauce, Pickles, Lettuce, Zinger Sauce. Served with a side of fries.$13.99
Lebanese Burger
Beef Patty, Coleslaw, Tomato, Pickles, Ketchup, Burger Sauce. Served with a side of fries.$12.99
Cheeseburger
Beef Patty, Cheese, Lettuce, Tomato, Pickles, Burger Sauce. Served with a side of fries.$12.99
Wraps

Chicken Shawarma Pita
Charbroiled Chicken, Garlic, Pickles$6.99
Meat Shawarma Pita
Meat, Sumac Parsley Onion, Tomato, Turnips, Pickles, Tahini, Pomegranate Molasses$7.99
Farooj Pita
Charbroiled Chicken, Spicy Garlic, French Fries, Pickles$9.99
Tawook Pita
Chicken, Garlic, Pickles, Coleslaw$6.99
Sujuk Pita
Sujuk, Garlic, Tomato, Pickles, Pomegranate Molasses, Mayo, Lettuce$9.99
Flaming Fries Pita
French Fries, Garlic, Pickles, Coleslaw, Ketchup, Flame Sauce$6.99
Appetizers

Flame Loaded Fries
Crispy chicken, Turkey Bacon, Coleslaw, Jalapenos, Corn, Nacho Cheese, and Flame Sauce$16.99
Steak Loaded Fries
Fries, Steak, Mushroom, Bell Peppers, Onions, Turkey Bacon, Corn, Jalapenos, Nacho Cheese, Chili Flakes, and Flame Sauce.$18.99
Small French Fries
French Fries$3.99
Small Curly Fries
Curly Fries$5.99
Large French Fries
French Fries$7.99
Large Curly Fries
Curly Fries$10.99
Onion Rings
Medium Order of Onion Rings$6.99
Mac & Cheese Bites 8Pcs
8 Pieces of Mac & Cheese Bites$8.99
Jalapeno Poppers 6Pcs
6 Pieces of Jalapeno Poppers$8.99
Mozzarella Sticks 6Pcs
6 Pieces of Mozzarella Sticks$6.99
Wings/Tenders

Chicken Nuggets W/Fries (6)
Chicken Nuggets served with fries$8.99
Chicken Nuggets W/Fries (8)
Chicken Nuggets served with fries$10.99
Chicken Nuggets W/Fries (12)
Chicken Nuggets served with fries$13.99
Chicken Tenders (4)
Chicken Tenders$10.99
Chicken Tenders (8)
Chicken Tenders$19.99
Chicken Tenders (12)
Chicken Tenders$28.99
Chicken Wings (5)
Chicken Wings$8.99
Chicken Wings (8)
Chicken Wings$10.99
Chicken Wings (12)
Chicken Wings$13.99
Sauces

2oz Ranch
In either a 2oz cup or 16oz cup$0.50
2oz Mayo
$0.50
2oz BBQ Sauce
In a 2 ounce cup$0.50
2oz Chipotle Sauce
In a 2 ounce cup$1.00
2oz Avocado Mayo
In a 2 ounce cup$0.50
2oz Francisco Sauce
In a 2 ounce cup$0.50
2oz Flame Sauce
In a 2 ounce cup$0.50
2oz Honey Mustard
In a 2 ounce cup$0.50
2oz Mango Habanero
In a 2 ounce cup$0.50
Fattoush Dressing
In either a 2oz cup or 16oz cup$0.75
Garlic
In either a 2oz cup or 16oz cup$0.75
2oz Burger Sauce
In a 2 ounce cup$0.50
2oz Spicy Garlic
In a 2 ounce cup$0.50
2oz Buffalo Sauce
In a 2 ounce cup$0.50
2oz Caesar Dressing
In a 2 ounce cup$0.50
16oz Ranch
$5.99
2oz Cheese Sauce
$0.75
Drinks
Water Bottle
$1.50Coca Cola 12oz
$2.00Diet Coca Cola 12oz
$2.00Coca Cola Zero 12oz
$2.00Pepsi 12oz
$2.00Diet Pepsi 12oz
$2.00Mtn Dew 12oz
$2.00Mtn Dew Baja Blast 12oz
$2.00Sprite 12oz
$2.00Sprite Zero 12oz
$2.007up 12oz
$2.00Sunkist 12oz
$2.00Crush 12oz
$2.00Dr Pepper 12oz
$2.00Canada Dry 12oz
$2.00Crush Pineapple 12oz
$2.00Nehi Peach 12oz
$2.00Canada Dry Cranberry 12oz
$2.00Canada Dry Blackberry 12oz
$2.00Crush Big Troppa Punch 12oz
$2.00
If you use a credit card, this establishment will charge an additional 3.00% ($0.00) to help offset processing costs. This amount is not more than what this establishment pays in fees.

Large Curly Fries
$10.99
Curly Fries
Customize your item
Fries Seasoning
Optional
Request advisory
We'll do our best to accommodate special requests but may not be able to honor all substitutes. Extra charges may apply.
1
Flame Subs Locations and Hours
13730 Michigan Avenue
Closed • Opens Saturday at 11AM
Flame Subs | Dearborn Heights
Closed • Opens Saturday at 11AM



