Currently not accepting online orders

Flame Subs Dearborn 13730 Michigan Avenue
13730 Michigan Avenue, Dearborn, MI
Subs

Original Chicken Sub
Grilled Chicken, Lettuce, Tomato, Pickle, Mayo$14.49
Flame Sub
Grilled Chicken, Bell Pepper, Mushroom, Onion, Banana Pepper, Lettuce, Tomato, Pickles, Corn, Flame Sauce, Buffalo Sauce$14.49
Fajita Sub
Grilled Chicken, Bell Pepper, Onion, Mushroom, Cheese, Fajita Sauce, Avocado Mayo, Corn, Lettuce$14.99
Fransisco Sub
Grilled Chicken, Cheese, Lettuce, Corn, Mushroom, Fransisco Sauce$14.49
Chipotle Chicken Sub
Crispy Chicken, Lettuce, Mayo, Pickle, Chipotle, Corn, Cheese$14.99
Escalope Sub
Crispy chicken, Fries, Ketchup, Pickles, Coleslaw, Garlic$14.49
Crispy Chicken Sub
Crispy Chicken, Corn, Pickles, Mayo, Ranch, Lettuce$14.49
Chicken Bacon Ranch Sub
Grilled Chicken, Turkey Bacon, Lettuce, Ranch$14.99
Nashville Chicken Sub
Crispy Chicken, Nashville sauce, Coleslaw, Pickles, Flame Sauce$14.99
Flaming Fries Sub
Fries, Garlic, Coleslaw, Pickles, Ketchup, Flame Sauce$13.99
Philadelphia Sub
Steak, Lettuce, Mushrooms, Bell Pepper, Onion, Cheese, Avocado Mayo$16.49Flame Steak
Spiced Ribeye Steaks, Mushrooms, Onions, Bell Peppers, Cheese, Lettuce, and Avocado Mayo$16.49
Mushroom Steak Sub
Steak, Lettuce, Mushrooms, Bell Pepper, Onion, Pickle, Tomato, Italian Herbs, Cheese, Mayo$14.99
Sujuk Sub
Sujuk, Garlic, Tomato, Pickle, Pomegranate Molasses, Mayo Lettuce$15.99
Turkey Sub
Turkey, Lettuce, Tomato, Mayo, Italian Herbs, Cheese$14.99
Shrimp Sub
Shrimp, Lettuce, Pickles, Corn, Mayo, Flame Sauce$15.99
Veggie Sub
Olives, Corn, Banana Peppers, Tomato, Pickles, Bell Peppers, Mushrooms, Onion, Mayo, Lettuce$12.49
Salads
Bowls

Chicken Shawarma Bowl
Yellow Rice, Chicken Shawarma, Lettuce, Tomato, Raw Onion, Ranch, Garlic$14.99
Meat Shawarma Bowl
Meat Shawarma, Yellow Rice, Lettuce, Tomato, Raw Onion, Tahini, Pomegranate Molasses$16.99
Fransisco Bowl
Yellow Rice, Fransisco Chicken, Mushroom, Lettuce, Corn, Pickle, Fransisco Sauce$15.99
Fajita Bowl
Yellow Rice, Chicken, Onion, Bell Pepper, Mushroom, Fajita Sauce, lettuce, tomato, corn, ranch, avocado mayo$15.99
Shrimp Bowl
Yellow Rice, Shrimp, Lettuce, Tomato, Onion, Ranch$17.99
The Hamzzz Steak Bowl
Yellow Rice, Steak, Mushroom, Bell Pepper, Onion, Italian Herbs, Lettuce, Pickle, Tomato, Ranch$18.99
Charlies Chipotle Bowl
Yellow Rice, Crispy Chicken, Chipotle sauce, Lettuce, Corn, Tomato, Garlic, Ranch$17.99
Beast Mode Trio Bowl
Yellow Rice, Grilled Chicken, Steak, Shrimp, Cheese, Bell Peppers, Mushrooms, Onions, Lettuce, Corn, Pickles, Italian Herbs, Ranch, Chipotle$21.99
Burgers

Flame Burger
Beef Patty, White Cheddar Cheese, Raw Onion, Tomato, Coleslaw, Jalapeno Popper, Ketchup, Burger Sauce. Served with a side of fries.$13.99
Zinger Burger
Crispy Chicken, Nacho Cheese Sauce, Pickles, Lettuce, Zinger Sauce. Served with a side of fries.$13.99
Lebanese Burger
Beef Patty, Coleslaw, Tomato, Pickles, Ketchup, Burger Sauce. Served with a side of fries.$12.99
Cheeseburger
Beef Patty, Cheese, Lettuce, Tomato, Pickles, Burger Sauce. Served with a side of fries.$12.99
Wraps

Chicken Shawarma Pita
Charbroiled Chicken, Garlic, Pickles$7.49
Meat Shawarma Pita
Meat, Sumac Parsley Onion, Tomato, Turnips, Pickles, Tahini, Pomegranate Molasses$8.49
Farooj Pita
Charbroiled Chicken, Spicy Garlic, French Fries, Pickles$9.99
Tawook Pita
Chicken, Garlic, Pickles, Coleslaw$7.49
Sujuk Pita
Sujuk, Garlic, Tomato, Pickles, Pomegranate Molasses, Mayo, Lettuce$9.99
Flaming Fries Pita
French Fries, Garlic, Pickles, Coleslaw, Ketchup, Flame Sauce$6.99
Falafel Pita
Falafel, Tomatoes, Pickles, Turnips, Cabbage, Parsley Mint mix, and Tahini$6.99
Appetizers

Flame Loaded Fries
Crispy chicken, Turkey Bacon, Coleslaw, Jalapenos, Corn, Nacho Cheese, and Flame Sauce$16.99
Steak Loaded Fries
Fries, Steak, Mushroom, Bell Peppers, Onions, Turkey Bacon, Corn, Jalapenos, Nacho Cheese, Chili Flakes, and Flame Sauce.$18.99
Small French Fries
French Fries$3.99
Small Curly Fries
Curly Fries$5.99
Large French Fries
French Fries$7.99
Large Curly Fries
Curly Fries$10.99
Onion Rings
Medium Order of Onion Rings$6.99
Mac & Cheese Bites 8Pcs
8 Pieces of Mac & Cheese Bites$8.99
Jalapeno Poppers 6Pcs
6 Pieces of Jalapeno Poppers$8.99
Mozzarella Sticks 6Pcs
6 Pieces of Mozzarella Sticks$6.99Chipotle Chicken Egg Rolls
$5.99+Potato Cheese Balls
$5.99
Wings/Tenders

Chicken Nuggets W/Fries (6)
Chicken Nuggets served with fries$8.99
Chicken Nuggets W/Fries (8)
Chicken Nuggets served with fries$10.99
Chicken Nuggets W/Fries (12)
Chicken Nuggets served with fries$13.99
Chicken Tenders (4)
Chicken Tenders$10.99
Chicken Tenders (8)
Chicken Tenders$19.99
Chicken Tenders (12)
Chicken Tenders$28.99
Chicken Wings (5)
Chicken Wings$8.99
Chicken Wings (8)
Chicken Wings$10.99
Chicken Wings (12)
Chicken Wings$13.99
Sauces

2oz Ranch
In either a 2oz cup or 16oz cup$0.50
2oz Mayo
$0.50
2oz BBQ Sauce
In a 2 ounce cup$0.50
2oz Chipotle Sauce
In a 2 ounce cup$1.00
2oz Avocado Mayo
In a 2 ounce cup$0.50
2oz Francisco Sauce
In a 2 ounce cup$0.50
2oz Flame Sauce
In a 2 ounce cup$0.50
2oz Honey Mustard
In a 2 ounce cup$0.50
2oz Mango Habanero
In a 2 ounce cup$0.50
Fattoush Dressing
In either a 2oz cup or 16oz cup$0.75
Garlic
In either a 2oz cup or 16oz cup$0.75
2oz Burger Sauce
In a 2 ounce cup$0.50
2oz Spicy Garlic
In a 2 ounce cup$0.50
2oz Buffalo Sauce
In a 2 ounce cup$0.50
2oz Caesar Dressing
In a 2 ounce cup$0.50
16oz Ranch
$5.99
2oz Cheese Sauce
$0.75
Drinks

Water Bottle
$1.50
Pepsi 12oz
$2.00
Diet Pepsi 12oz
$2.00
Pepsi Zero 12oz
$2.00
Mtn Dew 12oz
$2.00
Mtn Dew Baja Blast 12oz
$2.00
Sprite Zero 12oz
$2.00
Crush 12oz
$2.00
Canada Dry 12oz
$2.00Pepsi Wild Cherry 12oz
$2.00Crush Strawberry 12oz
$2.00Tropicana Lemonade 11oz
$3.99Tropicana Fruit Punch Zero Sugar 11oz
$3.99Alani Nu Strawberry Sunrise 12oz
$3.99Alani Nu Cotton Candy 12oz
$3.99Alani Nu Cherry Slush 12oz
$3.99Poppi Shirley Temple 12oz
$3.99Poppi Orange 12oz
$3.99
If you use a credit card, this establishment will charge an additional 3.00% ($0.00) to help offset processing costs. This amount is not more than what this establishment pays in fees.

Veggie Sub
$12.49
Olives, Corn, Banana Peppers, Tomato, Pickles, Bell Peppers, Mushrooms, Onion, Mayo, Lettuce
Customize your item
Toasted
Select up to 1
Protein Choices
Select up to 2
Extra Toppings (Subs)
Optional
Request advisory
We'll do our best to accommodate special requests but may not be able to honor all substitutes. Extra charges may apply.
1
Flame Subs Locations and Hours
13730 Michigan Avenue
Closed • Opens Saturday at 11AM
Flame Subs | Dearborn Heights
Closed • Opens Saturday at 11AM




